Schedule
Colorado Avalanche - 2018/2019 Schedule
04.10. 07:00 PM MDT
Fri 05.10.
03:00 CEST
Season & home opener
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VIDEO
4 - 1
FINAL
Minnesota Wild
Away team
06.10. 07:00 PM MDT
Sun 07.10.
03:00 CEST
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VIDEO
5 - 2
FINAL
Philadelphia Flyers
Away team
09.10. 05:00 PM MDT
Wed 10.10.
01:00 CEST
Home team
Columbus Blue Jackets
VIDEO
5 - 2
FINAL
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
11.10. 05:00 PM MDT
Fri 12.10.
01:00 CEST
Home team
Buffalo Sabres
VIDEO
1 - 6
FINAL
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
13.10. 08:00 PM MDT
Sun 14.10.
04:00 CEST
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VIDEO
2 - 3
FINAL OT
Calgary Flames
Away team
16.10. 05:00 PM MDT
Wed 17.10.
01:00 CEST
Home team
New York Rangers
VIDEO
3 - 2
FINAL SO
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
18.10. 05:00 PM MDT
Fri 19.10.
01:00 CEST
Home team
New Jersey Devils
VIDEO
3 - 5
FINAL
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
20.10. 11:00 AM MDT
Sat 20.10.
19:00 CEST
Early game for Europeans
Home team
Carolina Hurricanes
VIDEO
1 - 3
FINAL
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
22.10. 05:00 PM MDT
Tue 23.10.
01:00 CEST
Home team
Philadelphia Flyers
VIDEO
1 - 4
FINAL
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
24.10. 07:30 PM MDT
Thu 25.10.
03:30 CEST
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VIDEO
0 - 1
FINAL
Tampa Bay Lightning
Away team
26.10. 07:00 PM MDT
Sat 27.10.
03:00 CEST
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VIDEO
6 - 3
FINAL
Ottawa Senators
Away team
27.10. 06:00 PM MDT
Sun 28.10.
02:00 CEST
Home team
Minnesota Wild
VIDEO
3 - 2
FINAL
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
01.11. 07:00 PM MDT
Fri 02.11.
02:00 CET
Home team
Calgary Flames
VIDEO
6 - 5
FINAL
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
02.11. 08:00 PM MDT
Sat 03.11.
03:00 CET
Home team
Vancouver Canucks
VIDEO
7 - 6
FINAL OT
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
07.11. 08:00 PM MST
Thu 08.11.
04:00 CET
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VIDEO
1 - 4
FINAL
Nashville Predators
Away team
09.11. 06:00 PM MST
Sat 10.11.
02:00 CET
Home team
Winnipeg Jets
VIDEO
5 - 2
FINAL
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
11.11. 07:30 PM MST
Mon 12.11.
03:30 CET
Home team
Edmonton Oilers
VIDEO
1 - 4
FINAL
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
14.11. 08:00 PM MST
Thu 15.11.
04:00 CET
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VIDEO
6 - 3
FINAL
Boston Bruins
Away team
16.11. 07:00 PM MST
Sat 17.11.
03:00 CET
Against the defending SC champion
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VIDEO
2 - 3
FINAL OT
Washington Capitals
Away team
18.11. 06:00 PM MST
Mon 19.11.
02:00 CET
Home team
Anaheim Ducks
VIDEO
3 - 4
FINAL OT
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
21.11. 08:30 PM MST
Thu 22.11.
04:30 CET
Home team
Los Angeles Kings
VS
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
23.11. 06:00 PM MST
Sat 24.11.
02:00 CET
Home team
Arizona Coyotes
VS
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
24.11. 07:00 PM MST
Sun 25.11.
03:00 CET
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
Dallas Stars
Away team
27.11. 06:00 PM MST
Wed 28.11.
02:00 CET
Home team
Nashville Predators
VS
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
28.11. 07:30 PM MST
Thu 29.11.
03:30 CET
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
Pittsburgh Penguins
Away team
30.11. 07:00 PM MST
Sat 01.12.
03:00 CET
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
St. Louis Blues
Away team
02.12. 05:00 PM MST
Mon 03.12.
01:00 CET
Home team
Detroit Red Wings
VS
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
04.12. 05:00 PM MST
Wed 05.12.
01:00 CET
Home team
Pittsburgh Penguins
VS
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
06.12. 05:00 PM MST
Fri 07.12.
01:00 CET
Home team
Florida Panthers
VS
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
08.12. 05:00 PM MST
Sun 09.12.
01:00 CET
Avalanche's 1800th regular season game
Home team
Tampa Bay Lightning
VS
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
11.12. 07:00 PM MST
Wed 12.12.
03:00 CET
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
Edmonton Oilers
Away team
14.12. 06:00 PM MST
Sat 15.12.
02:00 CET
Home team
St. Louis Blues
VS
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
15.12. 07:00 PM MST
Sun 16.12.
03:00 CET
1 of 2 longest home stand begins
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
Dallas Stars
Away team
17.12. 07:00 PM MST
Mon 18.12.
03:00 CET
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
New York Islanders
Away team
17.12. 07:00 PM MST
Tue 18.12.
03:00 CET
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
New York Islanders
Away team
19.12. 06:30 PM MST
Thu 20.12.
02:30 CET
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
Montreal Canadiens
Away team
21.12. 07:00 PM MST
Sat 22.12.
03:00 CET
1 of 2 longest home stand ends
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
Chicago Blackhawks
Away team
27.12. 08:00 PM MST
Fri 28.12.
04:00 CET
Home team
Vegas Golden Knights
VS
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
29.12. 07:00 PM MST
Sun 30.12.
03:00 CET
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
Chicago Blackhawks
Away team
31.12. 06:00 PM MST
Tue 01.01.
02:00 CET
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
Los Angeles Kings
Away team
02.01. 07:30 PM MST
Thu 03.01.
03:30 CET
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
San Jose Sharks
Away team
04.01. 07:00 PM MST
Sat 05.01.
03:00 CET
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
New York Rangers
Away team
08.01. 06:00 PM MST
Wed 09.01.
02:00 CET
Longest road trip begins
Home team
Winnipeg Jets
VS
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
09.01. 07:30 PM MST
Thu 10.01.
03:30 CET
Home team
Calgary Flames
VS
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
12.01. 05:00 PM MST
Sun 13.01.
01:00 CET
Home team
Montreal Canadiens
VS
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
14.01. 05:00 PM MST
Tue 15.01.
01:00 CET
Home team
Toronto Maple Leafs
VS
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
16.01. 05:00 PM MST
Thu 17.01.
01:00 CET
Longest road trip ends
Home team
Ottawa Senators
VS
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
19.01. 01:00 PM MST
Sat 19.01.
21:00 CET
Early game for Europeans/2 of 2 longest home stand begins
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
Los Angeles Kings
Away team
21.01. 01:00 PM MST
Mon 21.01.
21:00 CET
Early game for Europeans
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
Nashville Predators
Away team
23.01. 07:30 PM MST
Thu 24.01.
03:30 CET
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
Minnesota Wild
Away team
02.02. 08:00 PM MST
Sun 03.02.
04:00 CET
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
Vancouver Canucks
Away team
05.02. 07:00 PM MST
Wed 06.02.
03:00 CET
2 of 2 longest home stand begins
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
Columbus Blue Jackets
Away team
07.02. 05:00 PM MST
Fri 08.02.
01:00 CET
Against the defending SC champion
Home team
Washington Capitals
VS
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
09.02. 11:00 AM MST
Sat 09.02.
19:00 CET
Early game for Europeans
Home team
New York Islanders
VS
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
10.02. 01:00 PM MST
Sun 10.02.
21:00 CET
Early game for Europeans
Home team
Boston Bruins
VS
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
12.02. 07:00 PM MST
Wed 13.02.
03:00 CET
Invasion XI game
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
Toronto Maple Leafs
Away team
14.02. 06:00 PM MST
Fri 15.02.
02:00 CET
Home team
Winnipeg Jets
VS
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
16.02. 01:00 PM MST
Sat 16.02.
21:00 CET
Invasion XI game/Early game for Europeans
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
St. Louis Blues
Away team
18.02. 07:00 PM MST
Tue 19.02.
03:00 CET
Invasion XI game
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
Vegas Golden Knights
Away team
20.02. 06:30 PM MST
Thu 21.02.
02:30 CET
Invasion XI game
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
Winnipeg Jets
Away team
22.02. 05:30 PM MST
Sat 23.02.
01:30 CET
Invasion XI game
Home team
Chicago Blackhawks
VS
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
23.02. 03:30 PM MST
Sat 23.02.
23:30 CET
Invasion XI game
Home team
Nashville Predators
VS
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
25.02. 07:00 PM MST
Tue 26.02.
03:00 CET
Invasion XI game
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
Florida Panthers
Away team
27.02. 07:30 PM MST
Thu 28.02.
03:30 CET
Invasion XI game
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
Vancouver Canucks
Away team
01.03. 08:30 PM MST
Sat 02.03.
04:30 CET
Home team
San Jose Sharks
VS
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
03.03. 02:00 PM MST
Sun 03.03.
22:00 CET
Early game for Europeans
Home team
Anaheim Ducks
VS
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
05.03. 07:00 PM MST
Wed 06.03.
03:00 CET
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
Detroit Red Wings
Away team
07.03. 06:30 PM MST
Fri 08.03.
02:30 CET
Home team
Dallas Stars
VS
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
09.03. 01:00 PM MST
Sat 09.03.
21:00 CET
Early game for Europeans
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
Buffalo Sabres
Away team
11.03. 07:00 PM MDT
Tue 12.03.
02:00 CET
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
Carolina Hurricanes
Away team
15.03. 07:00 PM MDT
Sat 16.03.
02:00 CET
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
Anaheim Ducks
Away team
17.03. 01:00 PM MDT
Sun 17.03.
20:00 CET
Early game for Europeans
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
New Jersey Devils
Away team
19.03. 06:00 PM MDT
Wed 20.03.
01:00 CET
Home team
Minnesota Wild
VS
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
21.03. 06:30 PM MDT
Fri 22.03.
01:30 CET
Home team
Dallas Stars
VS
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
23.03. 01:00 PM MDT
Sat 23.03.
20:00 CET
Early game for Europeans
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
Chicago Blackhawks
Away team
24.03. 06:00 PM MDT
Mon 25.03.
01:00 CET
Home team
Chicago Blackhawks
VS
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
27.03. 08:00 PM MDT
Thu 28.03.
03:00 CET
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
Vegas Golden Knights
Away team
29.03. 07:00 PM MDT
Sat 30.03.
02:00 CET
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
Arizona Coyotes
Away team
01.04. 06:00 PM MDT
Tue 02.04.
02:00 CEST
Home team
St. Louis Blues
VS
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
02.04. 07:00 PM MDT
Wed 03.04.
03:00 CEST
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
Edmonton Oilers
Away team
04.04. 07:00 PM MDT
Fri 05.04.
03:00 CEST
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
Winnipeg Jets
Away team
06.04. 08:30 PM MDT
Sun 07.04.
04:30 CEST
Final regular season game
Home team
San Jose Sharks
VS
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
3 - 4
FINAL OT
Highlights
Stats
Follow us
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central GP W L OTL PTS GF GA PP% PK%
1Nashville21155131704814.880.3
2Winnipeg19125226614732.780.6
3Minnesota21127226655621.484.7
Pacific GP W L OTL PTS GF GA PP% PK%
1Calgary21128125696221.375.8
2San Jose21117325686219.789.6
3Vancouver231011222698219.077.9
Wild Card GP W L OTL PTS GF GA PP% PK%
7Dallas21118224595419.482.8
8Colorado20106424715829.479.5
9Chicago2188521566913.873.7
10Anaheim2289521466315.081.2
11Arizona1999119484815.091.7
12Edmonton20910119576620.974.6
13Vegas22912119576717.882.1
14St. Louis1979317565923.581.0
15Los Angeles20712115406113.179.4
TEAM STATS
# Pos Player GP G A P +/- PIM S
1RWMikko Rantanen2082432111643
2CNathan MacKinnon2013162961287
3LWGabriel Landeskog2013922131059
4DTyson Barrie201161711445
5CAlexander Kerfoot2041014-41630
6CCarl Soderberg2076133441
7DSamuel Girard201890027
8LWColin Wilson19538-2433
9DErik Johnson201672843
10DIan Cole2016772023
# Goalie GP Min GAA W L OT SO SA GA Sv%
1Semyon Varlamov137712.3356520405300.926
2Philipp Grubauer74253.3884120230240.896
Source of statistical data - MySportsFeeds.com
Eurolanche on Instagram
Our special projects
Eurolanche book - banner
Global Series 2017 in Stockholm- by Eurolanche - banner
Coors Light Stadium Series 2016 in Denver - by Eurolanche - banner
Story of the Eurolanche Fan Club - by Eurolanche - banner
NHL on Nov 11, 2017: "Eurolanche is the world's largest Colorado Avalanche fan club."