Home team
COLORADO
Schedule
Colorado Avalanche - 2019/2020 Schedule
03.10. 07:00 PM MDT
Fri 04.10.
03:00 CEST
Season & home opener ::: NHL.tv free game
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VIDEO
5 -3
FINAL
Calgary Flames
Away team
05.10. 07:00 PM MDT
Sun 06.10.
03:00 CEST
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VIDEO
4 - 2
FINAL
Minnesota Wild
Away team
10.10. 07:00 PM MDT
Fri 11.10.
03:00 CEST
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VIDEO
4 - 2
FINAL
Boston Bruins
Away team
12.10. 07:00 PM MDT
Sun 13.10.
03:00 CEST
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VIDEO
3 - 2
FINAL OT
Arizona Coyotes
Away team
14.10. 03:00 PM MDT
Mon 14.10.
23:00 CEST
Longest road trip begins/Early game for Europeans
Home team
Washington Capitals
VIDEO
3 - 6
FINAL
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
16.10. 05:00 PM MDT
Thu 17.10.
01:00 CEST
Home team
Pittsburgh Penguins
VIDEO
3 - 2
FINAL OT
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
18.10. 05:00 PM MDT
Sat 19.10.
01:00 CEST
Home team
Florida Panthers
VIDEO
4 - 5
FINAL OT
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
19.10. 05:00 PM MDT
Sun 20.10.
01:00 CEST
Home team
Tampa Bay Lightning
VIDEO
2 - 6
FINAL
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
21.10. 06:00 PM MDT
Tue 22.10.
02:00 CEST
Against the SC defending champions
Home team
St. Louis Blues
VIDEO
3 - 1
FINAL
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
25.10. 04:00 PM MDT
Sat 26.10.
00:00 CEST
Longest road trip ends
Home team
Vegas Golden Knights
VIDEO
1 - 6
FINAL
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
26.10. 07:00 PM MDT
Sun 27.10.
02:00 CET
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VIDEO
2 - 5
FINAL
Anaheim Ducks
Away team
30.10. 08:00 PM MDT
Thu 31.10.
03:00 CET
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VIDEO
3 - 4
FINAL OT
Florida Panthers
Away team
01.11. 07:00 PM MDT
Sat 02.11.
02:00 CET
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VIDEO
1 - 2
FINAL
Dallas Stars
Away team
02.11. 07:00 PM MDT
Sun 03.11.
02:00 CET
Home team
Arizona Coyotes
VIDEO
3 - 0
FINAL
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
05.11. 06:30 PM MST
Wed 06.11.
02:30 CET
Home team
Dallas Stars
VIDEO
4 - 1
FINAL
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
07.11. 07:00 PM MST
Fri 08.11.
03:00 CET
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VIDEO
9 - 4
FINAL
Nashville Predators
Away team
09.11. 07:00 PM MST
Sun 10.11.
03:00 CET
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VIDEO
4 - 2
FINAL
Columbus Blue Jackets
Away team
12.11. 06:00 PM MST
Wed 13.11.
02:00 CET
Home team
Winnipeg Jets
VIDEO
0 - 4
FINAL
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
14.11. 07:00 PM MST
Fri 15.11.
03:00 CET
Home team
Edmonton Oilers
VIDEO
6 - 2
FINAL
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
16.11. 08:00 PM MST
Sun 17.11.
04:00 CET
Home team
Vancouver Canucks
VIDEO
4 - 5
FINAL OT
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
19.11. 07:00 PM MST
Wed 20.11.
03:00 CET
NHL.tv free game
Home team
Calgary Flames
VIDEO
2 - 3
FINAL
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
21.11. 06:00 PM MST
Fri 22.11.
02:00 CET
Home team
Minnesota Wild
VIDEO
3 - 2
FINAL
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
23.11. 05:00 PM MST
Sun 24.11.
01:00 CET
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VIDEO
3 - 5
FINAL
Toronto Maple Leafs
Away team
27.11. 08:00 PM MST
Thu 28.11.
04:00 CET
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VIDEO
4 - 1
FINAL
Edmonton Oilers
Away team
29.11. 02:00 PM MST
Fri 29.11.
22:00 CET
Early game for Europeans
Home team
Chicago Blackhawks
VIDEO
2 - 5
FINAL
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
30.11. 07:00 PM MST
Sun 01.12.
03:00 CET
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VIDEO
7 - 3
FINAL
Chicago Blackhawks
Away team
04.12. 05:00 PM MST
Thu 05.12.
01:00 CET
Home team
Toronto Maple Leafs
VIDEO
1 - 3
FINAL
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
05.12. 05:00 PM MST
Fri 06.12.
01:00 CET
Home team
Montreal Canadiens
VIDEO
2 - 3
FINAL
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
07.12. 05:00 PM MST
Sun 08.12.
01:00 CET
Home team
Boston Bruins
VIDEO
1 - 4
FINAL
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
09.12. 07:00 PM MST
Tue 10.12.
03:00 CET
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VIDEO
4 - 5
FINAL OT
Calgary Flames
Away team
11.12. 07:30 PM MST
Thu 12.12.
03:30 CET
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VIDEO
3 - 1
FINAL
Philadelphia Flyers
Away team
13.12. 07:00 PM MST
Sat 14.12.
03:00 CET
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VIDEO
3 - 1
FINAL
New Jersey Devils
Away team
16.12. 06:00 PM MST
Tue 17.12.
02:00 CET
Against the SC defending champions
Home team
St. Louis Blues
VIDEO
5 - 2
FINAL
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
18.12. 06:00 PM MST
Thu 19.12.
02:00 CET
Home team
Chicago Blackhawks
VIDEO
1 - 4
FINAL
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
19.12. 07:00 PM MST
Fri 20.12.
03:00 CET
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VIDEO
1 - 3
FINAL
Carolina Hurricanes
Away team
21.12. 07:00 PM MST
Sun 22.12.
03:00 CET
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VIDEO
3 - 5
FINAL
Chicago Blackhawks
Away team
23.12. 08:00 PM MST
Tue 24.12.
04:00 CET
Christmas game
Home team
Vegas Golden Knights
VIDEO
3 - 7
FINAL
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
27.12. 06:00 PM MST
Sat 28.12.
02:00 CET
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VIDEO
4 - 6
FINAL
Minnesota Wild
Away team
28.12. 05:00 PM MST
Sun 29.12.
01:00 CET
Home team
Dallas Stars
VIDEO
3 - 2
FINAL SO
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
31.12. 06:00 PM MST
Wed 01.01.
02:00 CET
New Year's Eve game
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VIDEO
4 - 7
FINAL
Winnipeg Jets
Away team
02.01. 07:30 PM MST
Fri 03.01.
03:30 CET
Against the SC defending champions
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VIDEO
7 - 3
FINAL
St. Louis Blues
Away team
04.01. 05:00 PM MST
Sun 05.01.
01:00 CET
Home team
New Jersey Devils
VIDEO
2 - 5
FINAL
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
06.01. 05:00 PM MST
Tue 07.01.
01:00 CET
Home team
New York Islanders
VIDEO
1 - 0
FINAL
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
07.01. 05:30 PM MST
Wed 08.01.
01:30 CET
Home team
New York Rangers
VIDEO
5 - 3
FINAL
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
10.01. 07:00 PM MST
Sat 11.01.
03:00 CET
One of two longest home streak begins
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VIDEO
3 - 4
FINAL OT
Pittsburgh Penguins
Away team
14.01. 07:00 PM MST
Wed 15.01.
03:00 CET
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VIDEO
2 - 3
FINAL OT
Dallas Stars
Away team
16.01. 07:00 PM MST
Fri 17.01.
03:00 CET
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VIDEO
4 - 0
FINAL
San Jose Sharks
Away team
18.01. 01:00 PM MST
Sat 18.01.
21:00 CET
Avalanche's 1900th regular season game/Early game for Europeans/
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VIDEO
5 - 3
FINAL
St. Louis Blues
Away team
20.01. 01:00 PM MST
Mon 20.01.
21:00 CET
One of two longest home streak ends/Early game for Europeans
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VIDEO
6 - 3
FINAL
Detroit Red Wings
Away team
01.02. 05:00 PM MST
Sun 02.02.
01:00 CET
Home team
Philadelphia Flyers
VIDEO
6 - 3
FINAL
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
04.02. 05:00 PM MST
Wed 05.02.
01:00 CET
Home team
Buffalo Sabres
VIDEO
1 - 6
FINAL
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
06.02. 05:30 PM MST
Fri 07.02.
01:30 CET
Home team
Ottawa Senators
VIDEO
1 - 4
FINAL
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
08.02. 05:00 PM MST
Sun 09.02.
01:00 CET
Home team
Columbus Blue Jackets
VIDEO
1 - 2
FINAL
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
09.02. 05:30 PM MST
Mon 10.02.
01:30 CET
Home team
Minnesota Wild
VIDEO
2 - 3
FINAL
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
11.02. 07:00 PM MST
Wed 12.02.
03:00 CET
Invasion XII game/One of two longest home streak begins
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VIDEO
3 - 0
FINAL
Ottawa Senators
Away team
13.02. 07:00 PM MST
Fri 14.02.
03:00 CET
Invasion XII game
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VIDEO
2 - 3
FINAL
Washington Capitals
Away team
15.02. 06:00 PM MST
Sun 16.02.
02:00 CET
Invasion XII game/2020 Stadium Series game
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VIDEO
1 - 3
FINAL
Los Angeles Kings
Away team
17.02. 07:00 PM MST
Tue 18.02.
03:00 CET
Invasion XII game
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VIDEO
3 - 4
FINAL OT
Tampa Bay Lightning
Away team
19.02. 08:00 PM MST
Thu 20.02.
04:00 CET
Invasion XII game/One of two longest home streak ends
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VIDEO
3 - 1
FINAL
New York Islanders
Away team
21.02. 08:00 PM MST
Sat 22.02.
04:00 CET
Invasion XII game
Home team
Anaheim Ducks
VIDEO
0 - 1
FINAL
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
22.02. 08:30 PM MST
Sun 23.02.
04:30 CET
Invasion XII game
Home team
Los Angeles Kings
VIDEO
1 - 2
FINAL SO
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
26.02. 06:00 PM MST
Thu 27.02.
02:00 CET
Invasion XII game
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VIDEO
3 - 2
FINAL
Buffalo Sabres
Away team
28.02. 05:30 PM MST
Sat 29.02.
01:30 CET
NHL.tv free game
Home team
Carolina Hurricanes
VIDEO
2 - 3
FINAL
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
29.02. 06:00 PM MST
Sun 01.03.
02:00 CET
Home team
Nashville Predators
VIDEO
2 - 3
FINAL
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
02.03. 05:30 PM MST
Tue 03.03.
01:30 CET
Home team
Detroit Red Wings
VIDEO
1 - 2
FINAL
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
04.03. 07:30 PM MST
Thu 05.03.
03:30 CET
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VIDEO
3 - 4
FINAL OT
Anaheim Ducks
Away team
06.03. 08:00 PM MST
Sat 07.03.
04:00 CET
Home team
Vancouver Canucks
VIDEO
6 - 3
FINAL
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
08.03. 08:00 PM MDT
Mon 09.03.
03:00 CET
Home team
San Jose Sharks
VIDEO
3 - 4
FINAL
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
09.03. 08:30 PM MDT
Tue 10.03.
03:30 CET
Home team
Los Angeles Kings
VIDEO
3 - 1
FINAL
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
11.03. 08:00 PM MDT
Thu 12.03.
03:00 CET
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VIDEO
3 - 2
FINAL OT
New York Rangers
Away team
02.08. 04:30 PM MDT
Mon 03.08.
00:30 CEST
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VIDEO
2 - 1
FINAL
St. Louis Blues
Away team
05.08. 04:30 PM MDT
Thu 06.08.
00:30 CEST
Home team
Dallas Stars
VIDEO
0 - 4
FINAL
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
08.08. 01:30 PM MDT
Sat 08.08.
21:30 CEST
Final regular season game
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VIDEO
3 - 4
FINAL OT
Vegas Golden Knights
Away team
12.08. 03:30 PM MDT
Wed 12.08.
23:30 CEST
Round 1 Game 1 ::: Early game for Europeans
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
Arizona Coyotes
Away team
14.08. 12:00 PM MDT
Fri 14.08.
20:00 CEST
Round 1 Game 2 ::: Early game for Europeans
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
Arizona Coyotes
Away team
15.08. 01:00 PM MDT
Sat 15.08.
21:00 CEST
Round 1 Game 3 ::: Early game for Europeans
Home team
Arizona Coyotes
VS
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
17.08. 03:30 PM MDT
Mon 17.08.
23:30 CEST
Round 1 Game 4 ::: Early game for Europeans
Home team
Arizona Coyotes
VS
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
12.08.
23:30 CEST
Highlights
ARIZONA
Away team
WESTERN CONFERENCE QUATERFINAL
Colorado Avalanche
0 - 0
Image of the opponent
Stanley Cup Path
Stanley Cup Path
WESTERN CONFERENCE SEMIFINAL
Colorado Avalanche
-
?
WESTERN CONFERENCE FINAL
Colorado Avalanche
-
?
Stanley Cup Path
STANLEY CUP FINAL
Colorado Avalanche
-
?
Stats
Follow us
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central GP W L OTL PTS GF GA PP% PK%
1St. Louis714219109422319123.679.6
2Colorado70422089223618918.781.4
3Dallas69372488217817720.879.6
Pacific GP W L OTL PTS GF GA PP% PK%
1Vegas71392488622421121.977.2
2Edmonton71372598322321628.884.7
3Calgary70362777920421421.582.8
Wild Card GP W L OTL PTS GF GA PP% PK%
7Winnipeg71372868021320320.577.6
8Vancouver69362767822421723.980.6
9Nashville69352687821221717.476.8
10Minnesota69352777721822021.176.8
11Arizona70332987419018519.482.8
12Chicago70323087220821814.882.8
13Anaheim71293396718222514.877.5
14Los Angeles70293566417721216.577.5
15San Jose70293656318022617.185.8
TEAM STATS
# Pos Player GP G A P +/- PIM S
1CNathan MacKinnon693558931310318
2DCale Makar571238501212121
3LWAndre Burakovsky582025451122103
4LWGabriel Landeskog54212344-244145
5RWMikko Rantanen42192241-214107
6CNazem Kadri51191736762133
7DSamuel Girard704303411496
8RWJoonas Donskoi65161733226111
9CVladislav Namestnikov65171431-54098
10LWJ.T. Compher67112031918106
# Goalie GP Min GAA W L OT SO SA GA Sv%
1Pavel Francouz3819142.46021641996760.923
2Philipp Grubauer3720572.8301813421067950.916
Source of statistical data - MySportsFeeds.com
Our special projects
Eurolanche book - banner
Story of the Eurolanche Fan Club - by Eurolanche - banner
NHL on Nov 11, 2017: "Eurolanche is the world's largest Colorado Avalanche fan club."